Collecting your personal information

When you visit this website you do so anonymously. We do not collect your name, email address or any other personal information unless you choose to provide it to us voluntarily or if we explicitly ask for this information.

 

Using your personal information

TRG collects, stores and uses your information to service and administer your queries and engagements, to keep your records up to date and to comply with relevant laws and regulations.

 

Disclosing non-personal information

TRG may collect non-personal information from website users, such as your IP address and Internet Service Provider. TRG may use such non-personal information to manage the website, and to provide aggregate statistics on non-personal information to third parties.

 

What about cookies?

A cookie is a small file stored on your computer by our website to give your computer a unique ID. It does not contain any personal information about you and it cannot be used to personally identify you. Cookies are commonly used to enhance and personalise your experience on many leading websites. Cookies do not read your hard drive, nor can they be used to reveal new information about you; they can however make it easier for you to use our website.

If you do not wish to receive cookies, you can set your browser to alert you of a cookie being offered, or to reject all cookies. Just go to the help function of your browser for complete instructions.

 

How do we protect customer information?

TRG maintains industry IT security standards and regularly updates its technology to provide protection for your personal information.

 

Access to your personal information

You have the right to access and request correction of the personal information we hold about you. To do so, please call ph: 09 487 2555 or email escalation@trgimaging.co.nz.

 

Further information

The Office of the Privacy Commissioner provides further details of the New Zealand Privacy Act 2020 and how it protects personal information in New Zealand.